Bonspiels

Winners of the Evergreen Bonspiel 1970 to Present

 

YearClubTeam Members
1970Elcona C.C. Glen & Erma McCreary, George & Betty Bloom
1971Cleveland Skating Club Pete & Ginny Young, John & Carol Sells
1972Mayfield C.C. Jack & Jeanne Farner, Bob Young, June McInnes
1973Mayfield C.C. Jack & Jeanne Farner, Bob & June McInnes
1974Mayfield C.C. Art & Verna Graham, Bob & Peg Young
1975Buffalo C.C. Pat & Barbara Callahan, Bill & Emily Frankenstein
1976R&A Ottawa C.C. Al & Marilyn Kilpatrick, Gord & Rhona MacLennam
1977Highland C.C. Murray & Ann Kelly, Dyson & Ruth Hague
1978Oakpark C.C. Ken & Barbara Rice, Steve & Beth Ther
1979Indian Hill C.C. Jim & Muriel Cohra, Bill & Skipper Moore
1980Hershey C.C. Mel & Celia Jacobs, Tom & Jean Brooke
1981Hershey C.C. Mel & Celia Jacobs, Tom & Jean Brooke
1982Sunparlour C.C. Tom & Madeline Naeyaert, Ken & Irma Adamson
1983Mayfield C.C. Bruce & Flo Long, Rick & June Nosan
1984North Shore C.C. John & Reene Gallagher, Wally & Jeannette Kaehler
1985Mayfield C.C. Bruce Long, Betty Rampe, Mark & Dianne Coolidge
1986Thornhill C.C. Gordon & Joyce Hayes, Glen & Rae Hamilton
1987Niagara Falls C.C. Bob Sorley, Jean Pay, Jim Pay, Gloria Sorley
1988Royal Canadian C.C. John & Nancy Casserly, Pat Robinson, K Beveridge
1989Thornhill C.C. Gordon & Joyce Hayes, Mike & Ann Matthews
1990Bowling Green C.C. Ron & Sharon Gargasz, Carl & Lorene Hall
1991Mayfield C.C. Wayne & Marla Knabel, Chris & Tracie Moore
1992Mayfield C.C. L.T. & Lynn Young, Bob & Brenda Kunkel
1993Toronto Cricket C.C. John & Laurie Hamilton, Mike & Janice Pengelly
1994Toronto Cricket C.C. John & Laurie Hamilton, Mike & Janice Pengelly
1995Bowling Green C.C. Ron & Sharon Gargasz, Dave & Kathy Kannanen
1996Toronto Cricket C.C. John & Laurie Hamilton, Mike & Janice Pengelly
1997Mayfield C.C. Brian & Pat Bammel,Tom & Leslie Cooke
1998Exmoor C.C. Ron & Jessica Tesarik, Georgia & Henry West
1999Toronto Granite C.C. Neil Collinge, Karen & Ross Abbott, Cathy Furlong
2000Toronto Granite C.C. Ron Till, Judy & Brian Kishbaugh, Beth Forsythe
2001Mayfield C.C. Chris & Tracie Moore, Roger Peckinpaugh, Dee Montgomery
2002Bowling Green C.C. Ron & Sharon Gargasz,Scott Gargasz, Lorene Hall
2003North Shore C.C. Jay Wilson, Kristen Smith,Richard & Dianne Crotty
2004St. Catharines C.C. Brian Toth, Lori Picheniuk,Caulin & Karen Boone
2005Mayfield C.C. Robb & Jeannie Borland, Cathy & Chris Furlong
2006St. Catharines C.C. Brian Toth, Lori Picheniuk, Caulin & Karen Boone
2007Mayfield CC Chris & Tracie Moore, Dianne & Mark Coolidge
2008St. Catharines C.C. Mike Rode, Lori Picheniuk, Brian Toth, Rina Rode
2009Mayfield C.C. Robb & Jeannie Borland, Byron & Jil Sah
2010Mayfield C.C. Mike Moore, Tracie Moore, Roger & Martha Peckinpaugh
2011Mayfield C.C. Doug Dedolph, Jane Van Vliet, Jim Tschudy, Rita Dedolph
2012KW Granite ClubDave Kaun, Amanda Zufich, Jason Beierling, Ashley Falconer
2013Mayfield C.C. Bill & Beth Forsythe, Andrew Riehl, Cindy Hope
2014KW Granite ClubDave Kaun, Amanda Zufich, Jason Beierling, Ashley Falconer
2015Mayfield C.C. Doug Dedolph, Jane Van Vliet, Pierre Lavertu, Rita Dedolph

 

Mayfield Curling Club, South Euclid, OH
webmaster at mayfieldcurling dot com